Privacy Policy

Within the Privacy Policy, the operator of this Web site TailorGuys.com will be referred to as "Company", "we" or "us". We are committed to complete permission-based marketing, while safeguarding your privacy online. Please read our privacy policy ("Policy") to understand how your personal information will be treated as submitted on the Website. This Policy also applies to individuals who have agreed to receive email marketing from tailorguys.com through opt-in or opt-out registration on another Website.

Where We Collect Your Information

We collect information in several ways from different parts of the Website. From the visitors to our Website, we track domain, host, and/or Internet Protocol (IP) addresses. Some personally identifiable information is gathered when you register in part or in full for one of our many services or promotions. We may also ask you for personally identifiable information at other times, including when you report a problem with the Website. If you contact us, we may keep a record of that correspondence, as well. From time to time, tailorguys.com may ask users to complete surveys that we use for research or other purposes. We may also offer users the opportunity to utilize other resources, services, forms, or tools, from which we may also collect your personal information.

Cookies

As part of offering and providing customizable and personalized services, tailorguys.com may use cookies to store and sometimes track information about you. A cookie is a small amount of data that is sent to your browser from a Web server and stored on your computer's hard drive. In addition, we may use pixel tags (also knows as clear gifs) to track some of the pages you visit on our website.

Generally we use cookies to:

Remind us of who you are and to access your registration preferences to deliver to you a better and more personalized service. Cookies enable us to retain our users preferences on the Website without having to re-enter information every time they access the Website. Estimate our audience size. Each browser accessing the Website is given a unique cookie which is then used to determine the extent of repeat usage and to help us communicate with you. This information collected by cookies is sometimes called "clickstream" or "click trail" and may also describe which pages you have seen.

Measure certain traffic patterns, which areas of the Company web site you have visited, and your visiting patterns in the aggregate. We use this research to understand how our users' habits are similar or different from one another so that we can make each new experience on the Website a better one. We may use this information to better present the content that users will see on our site.

Use of Personal Information

By completing any forms on our Website, or by checking or not un-checking co-registration boxes, you grant tailorguys.com the right to use the collected information for marketing purposes including, but not limited to, sharing such information with third party advertisers ("Advertisers"), emailing, or physically mailing Company or any third party offers to your email address or postal address. We may also use such information to satisfy your requests or for content improvement and feedback purposes. We may share the personal information provided with our marketing partners and we may join together with other businesses to bring selected retail or service opportunities to our user base. These businesses may include providers of direct marketing services and applications, including lookup and reference, data enhancement, suppression and validation. In addition, tailorguys.com reserves the right to release current or past user information in the event we believe that the Website is being or has been used in violation of any sweepstakes or promotion rules; to commit unlawful acts; if the information is subpoenaed; if tailorguys.com is sold or acquired; or when tailorguys.com deems it necessary or appropriate. By agreeing to these terms, you hereby consent to disclosure of any record or communication to any third party when godaddy.com, in its sole discretion, determines the disclosure to be appropriate.

We may share Website usage information about our Website visitors who have received targeted promotional campaigns with Advertisers for the purpose of formatting future campaigns and upgrading visitor information used in reporting statistics. Tailorguys.com also reserves the right to provide aggregate or group data about our visitors and users for lawful purposes. Aggregate or group data is data that describes the demographics, usage, or characteristics of our participants as a group, without revealing any personally identifiable information. By subscribing to the Website, you agree to allow us to provide such data to third parties.

Credit Card Information

To the extent that credit card-specific information is collected at the Website and any of our affiliates and/or subsidiaries, said information will be kept in confidence and will not be shared with any third parties (other than consumer credit agencies) without your prior informed consent. Notwithstanding the foregoing, tailorguys.com and our affiliates and/or subsidiaries reserve the right to share with third parties the fact that they have credit card information on file for specific users but they will not share specific credit card information with third parties without the user's prior informed consent.

Security

Unfortunately, no data transmission over the Internet can be guaranteed to be 100% secure. As a result, while we strive to protect your personal information, tailorguys.com cannot ensure or warrant the security of any information you transmit to us. Once we receive your transmission, we will take reasonable efforts to ensure its security on our systems.

Please keep in mind that whenever you voluntarily disclose personal information anywhere online - for example on message boards, through email, or in chat areas - that information can be collected and used by others. In short, if you post personal information online that is accessible to the public, you may receive unsolicited messages from other parties in return.

Ultimately, you are solely responsible for maintaining your personal information. If you voluntarily disclose it other than in accordance with our policies, it will not be protected. Please be careful and responsible whenever you are online.

Disclaimer

Tailorguys.com does not endorse, nor is the Company responsible for the accuracy of or the Advertiser's compliance with, the privacy policies and/or terms and conditions of each of the Advertisers websites. The entities that advertise and/or place banner ads on the Website, including, but not limited to Advertisers, are independent third parties and not affiliated with godaddy.com.

Unpermitted Use

INDIVIDUALS UNDER 18 YEARS OF AGE ARE NOT ALLOWED TO PARTICIPATE IN ANY SERVICE OR PROMOTION OFFERED ON OR THROUGH godaddy.com. No information should be submitted to, or posted at Tailorguys.com or any of its social media webpages by visitors under 18 years of age. We encourage parents and guardians to spend time online with their children and to participate and monitor the activities of their children.

Acceptance of Policy

By accessing tailorguys.com and/or submitting any information to us, you agree to this policy. We reserve the right, at our discretion, to change, modify, add, or remove portions of this Policy at any time. All Policy changes will take effect immediately upon their posting on the Website. Therefore, you should check this page regularly to review the in effect Policy at that time. Your continued use of the Website or acceptance of our emails following the posting of changes to this Policy will mean that you accept these changes. If you do not agree to the terms of this Policy, please do not submit any personal information on this or any Company Websites.

Wireless Policy

We may use personal information to provide the services you've requested, including services that display customized content and advertising. In addition to any fee of which you are notified, your provider's standard messaging rates apply to our confirmation and all subsequent SMS correspondence. You may opt-out and remove your SMS information by sending "STOP", "END", "QUIT" to the SMS text message you have received. If you remove your SMS information from our database it will no longer be used by us for secondary purposes, disclosed to third parties, or used by us or third parties to send promotional correspondence to you.

Transactions Where Information Enters a System of Records

Where personal information is provided that enters a system of records, it is collected in compliance with the Ontario Freedom of Information and Protection of Privacy (FOIP) Act. TailorGuys collects, creates and maintains information for the purposes of order processing, credit checks where applicable and product delivery activities. Information collected is only kept for the length of time necessary to fulfill the purpose for which it was collected.

Getting More Information

For questions or comments regarding this policy, or for additional information about the administration of the Freedom of Information and Protection of Privacy Act, contact TailorGuys.